2018 Softball Schedule

Overall 4-1
Pct. .800
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 3
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 4-1
Games 5
Runs 25
Batting Avg. .324
On Base % .368
Slugging % .437
Home Runs 1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 16 vs. #16 West Chester @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Market Commons 9) 2018 Snowbird Freeze Out W, 4-1 Final
  vs. Slippery Rock @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Market Commons 9) 2018 Snowbird Freeze Out L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Concord @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ned Donkle Complex A) 2018 Snowbird Freeze Out W, 4-2 Final
  vs. West Virginia St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ned Donkle Complex A) 2018 Snowbird Freeze Out W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Georgian Court @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Market Commons 8) 2018 Snowbird Freeze Out W, 8-3 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3) PFX The Spring Games 4:30 PM
  vs. Nova Southeastern @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3) PFX The Spring Games 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 vs. Ursuline @ Clermont, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 1) PFX The Spring Games 4:00 PM
  vs. USciences @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park 3) PFX The Spring Games 5:30 PM
Sun. 4 vs. Northern St. @ Clermont, Fla. (Minneola Complex 1) PFX The Spring Games 11:30 AM
  vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ Clermont, Fla. (Minneola Complex 1) PFX The Spring Games 5:30 PM
Mon. 5 vs. Mary @ Clermont, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 5) PFX The Spring Games 2:00 PM
  vs. USciences @ Clermont, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 6) PFX The Spring Games 4:30 PM
Wed. 7 vs. Mercyhurst @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 4) PFX The Spring Games 4:30 PM
  vs. Minn. Duluth @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3) PFX The Spring Games 7:00 PM
Thu. 8 vs. Ferris St. @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1) PFX The Spring Games 2:00 PM
  vs. Ashland @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3) PFX The Spring Games 4:30 PM
Sat. 10 vs. Tiffin @ Clermont, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 6) PFX The Spring Games 9:00 AM
  vs. Ursuline @ Clermont, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 1) PFX The Spring Games 2:00 PM
Wed. 21 Franklin Pierce * ^ 3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Adelphi * 12:00 PM
  at Adelphi * 2:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Pace * 12:00 PM
  at Pace * 2:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Franklin Pierce * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Merrimack * ^ 12:00 PM
  Merrimack * ^ 2:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 Merrimack * ^ 4:00 PM
Wed. 4 at Southern N.H. * ^ 4:00 PM
  at Southern N.H. * ^ 6:00 PM
Sun. 8 American Int'l * 12:00 PM
  American Int'l * 2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Southern N.H. * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Assumption * 12:30 PM
  at Assumption * 2:30 PM
Sun. 15 at Assumption * 12:30 PM
Wed. 18 St. Michael's * ^ 3:00 PM
  St. Michael's * ^ 5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Bentley * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Bentley * ^ 12:00 PM
  Bentley * ^ 2:00 PM
Tue. 24 at St. Michael's * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Stonehill * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Stonehill * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Stonehill * ^ 2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event