Recap | Results

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  ===========================================================================
    1      57      Stonehill                                      1:56:34.9  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           8      Maura Ferrarini             SR    23:12.0  6:14
           10     Sarah Biggers               SO    23:17.5  6:15
           12     Kristen Veit                JR    23:20.5  6:16
           13     Chelsea Bishop              SO    23:21.9  6:16
           14     Jill Alves                  SR    23:23.0  6:17
           (23)   Stephanie Wilson            JR    23:38.2  6:21
           (26)   Brianna Venturo             FR    23:51.6  6:24
  ===========================================================================
    2      99      Bentley                                        1:56:14.5  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           2      Tara Dooley                 FR    21:58.7  5:54
           4      Amy Varsell                 JR    22:39.9  6:05
           18     Ashley Nichols              SO    23:27.7  6:18
           20     Caitlin Fahey               JR    23:29.7  6:18
           55     Evelyn Marrero              SR    24:38.5  6:37
           (81)   Brittany Roderman           SR    25:20.6  6:48
           (82)   Leah Schiller               SO    25:21.1  6:48
  ===========================================================================
    3      112      Philadelphia U.                                1:57:34.9  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           3      Sarah Simonetti             SR    22:03.8  5:55
           9      Christina Wetzel            SO    23:14.7  6:14
           28     Taylor Falvey               FR    23:57.5  6:26
           29     Gabrielle Dei Tos           SR    23:58.1  6:26
           43     Chelsea Attaway             SO    24:20.8  6:32
           (56)   Anjelica DiNucci            SR    24:38.7  6:37
           (115)  Meghan McAdorey             JR    26:19.5  7:04
  ===========================================================================
    4      207      UMass Lowell                                   2:01:16.4  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           16     Kelly Walton                JR    23:23.8  6:17
           37     Mary Hazen                  JR    24:14.8  6:30
           42     MaryAnn Ford                SR    24:20.4  6:32
           53     Jasmine Mahotiere           SO    24:35.8  6:36
           59     Chelsey Pepin               FR    24:41.6  6:38
           (67)   Bridget Meehan              SO    24:59.5  6:43
           (72)   Colleen Kennedy             JR    25:03.4  6:44
  ===========================================================================
    5      212      St. Anselm                                     2:01:29.2  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           17     Allyn Doyle                 JR    23:27.3  6:18
           32     Stephanie Kearsley          SO    24:04.4  6:28
           39     Courtney Bennett            FR    24:18.7  6:31
           51     Joanna Marczyk              SO    24:33.0  6:36
           73     Frankie Mueller             FR    25:05.8  6:44
           (75)   Bianca Ciuffredo            SR    25:11.2  6:46
           (79)   Katharine Meinertz          SO    25:16.7  6:47
  ===========================================================================
    6      213      Adelphi                                        2:01:33.3  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           24     Jacqueline Kaste            JR    23:41.6  6:22
           31     Betsy Eickelberg            SO    24:01.1  6:27
           40     Larissa Melendez            FR    24:19.6  6:32
           52     Katie Hundertmark           JR    24:34.3  6:36
           66     Cassie Papandrew            JR    24:56.7  6:42
           (86)   Jennifer McNally            FR    25:27.1  6:50
           (110)  Kristen Meyer               SR    26:08.9  7:01

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  ===========================================================================
    7      222      Le Moyne                                       2:01:29.0  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           11     Gina Micaroni               SR    23:18.2  6:15
           22     Emma D'Ambro                JR    23:34.7  6:20
           33     Rachel Crosley              FR    24:05.1  6:28
           63     Taylor Lewis                FR    24:51.9  6:40
           93     Erin Hudson                 JR    25:39.1  6:53
           (102)  Laura Hough                 FR    25:49.3  6:56
           (128)  Nilo Hussain                JR    27:16.7  7:19
  ===========================================================================
    8      249      Merrimack                                      2:02:37.8  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           38     Brianna Devereaux           SO    24:18.5  6:31
           48     Chandler Ortega             FR    24:28.2  6:34
           49     Rebecca Ainscow             SR    24:31.9  6:35
           54     Ashley Sarris               SR    24:36.4  6:36
           60     Anne Bajor                  JR    24:42.8  6:38
           (62)   Meghan Brophy               FR    24:50.3  6:40
           (78)   Fiona Coleman               SO    25:14.1  6:47
  ===========================================================================
    9      250      American Int'l                                 2:02:43.7  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           1      Jeptui Cherutich            JR    21:54.4  5:53
           6      MJ Ohoueu                   SO    23:01.4  6:11
           46     Claudia Fernandez           JR    24:26.7  6:34
           50     Alexandra Stasiuk           FR    24:32.6  6:35
           147    Desirae Sands               FR    28:48.6  7:44
           (149)  Jenna Miller                SO    28:52.4  7:45
           (152)  Jasmine Patterson           SO    29:01.8  7:48
  ===========================================================================
    10      265      So. Conn. St.                                  2:02:54.6  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           35     Titilayo Vanriel            SO    24:07.8  6:29
           41     Chloe Ashcroft              FR    24:20.2  6:32
           58     Kiara Bonilla               JR    24:40.9  6:37
           61     Jaclyn Sullivan             JR    24:44.9  6:38
           70     Nicole Strauss              SO    25:00.8  6:43
           (74)   Amanda Arcand               SO    25:06.7  6:44
           (96)   Steph Sulkowski             FR    25:43.1  6:54
  ===========================================================================
    11      302      Wilmington (Del.)                              2:03:41.6  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           7      Whitney Hora                SO    23:09.9  6:13
           36     Althea Davidson             FR    24:11.1  6:30
           65     Danielle Riley              SR    24:55.7  6:41
           87     Brittany Anthony            SR    25:27.8  6:50
           107    Jeanette Halliburton        SO    25:57.1  6:58
           (122)  Brianna Glen                FR    26:38.4  7:09
           (137)  SaraBeth Oppermann          SO    27:37.9  7:25
  ===========================================================================
    12      307      St. Michael's                                  2:03:50.8  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           15     Gabrielle Naranja           SO    23:23.0  6:17
           47     Lindy Heffernan             FR    24:27.7  6:34
           69     Caitlin Ferland             SR    25:00.5  6:43
           76     Colleen Gilliatt            FR    25:11.9  6:46
           100    Elyse Desmarias             SR    25:47.7  6:55
           (118)  Allie Gratton               FR    26:32.4  7:08
           (120)  Sarah Stowell               FR    26:35.4  7:08

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  ===========================================================================
    13      319      College of St. Rose                            2:04:16.9  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           30     Liz Dalia                   JR    23:59.9  6:26
           45     Dana Welch                  JR    24:21.8  6:32
           57     Bianca Jordan               FR    24:40.1  6:37
           83     Molly Wellman               FR    25:21.6  6:48
           104    Kaitlyn DiBello             JR    25:53.5  6:57
           (106)  Kristen Harrington          FR    25:55.6  6:58
  ===========================================================================
    14      336      St. Thomas Aquinas                             2:04:35.0  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           19     Keeley Bateman              SO    23:28.8  6:18
           44     Sarah Callagy               SR    24:21.2  6:32
           80     Catherine Sandkuhl          FR    25:20.0  6:48
           92     Katelyn Garvey              FR    25:36.9  6:52
           101    Chelsea Klinger             SR    25:48.1  6:56
           (119)  Lauren Karpoich             SR    26:33.7  7:08
           (134)  Lisa Brevogel               SR    27:33.2  7:24
  ===========================================================================
    15      372      New Haven                                      2:05:38.7  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           25     Dominique Stasulli          JR    23:47.1  6:23
           68     Sorrentino Danielle         FR    25:00.2  6:43
           84     Beaudette Aimee             FR    25:22.0  6:49
           97     Cortez Alejandra            FR    25:43.4  6:54
           98     Bridget Faria               JR    25:46.0  6:55
           (108)  Tania Bernardino            JR    25:58.7  6:58
  ===========================================================================
    16      411      Southern New Hampshire                         2:07:43.6  ( 5)
  ===========================================================================
           21     Emma Lundberg               SR    23:31.0  6:19
           34     Madeline Hayes              SO    24:06.4  6:28
           99     Melissa Stacom              FR    25:47.4  6:55
           125    Kelsey Parker               SO    26:48.4  7:12
           132    Jacquelyn Dussault          SR    27:30.4  7:23
  ===========================================================================
    17      458      C.W. Post                                      2:08:02.9  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           71     Jennifer McLaughlin         SO    25:02.8  6:43
           77     Montegari Alexa             FR    25:13.2  6:46
           95     Angelica Price              SO    25:42.2  6:54
           103    Sara McLaughlin             SO    25:50.2  6:56
           112    Caitlin Smith               JR    26:14.5  7:03
           (114)  Jessica Wiking              FR    26:17.9  7:04
           (116)  Alexandra Gentile           SO    26:20.9  7:04
  ===========================================================================
    18      519      Georgian Court                                 2:11:02.2  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           64     Cynthia Cuiule              JR    24:53.0  6:41
           89     Isalin Howard               SO    25:32.1  6:51
           109    Megan Kelly                 FR    26:08.3  7:01
           127    Christie Gallant            SR    27:01.8  7:15
           130    Allison Landry              JR    27:27.0  7:22
           (139)  Jennifer Sapienza           SR    27:49.5  7:28
           (158)  Katelynn Colgain            SO    29:51.4  8:01
  ===========================================================================
    19      542      Molloy                                         2:10:47.8  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           90     Alexandra Barrett           SR    25:32.5  6:51
           94     Shannen Fuertes             JR    25:40.7  6:54
           113    Cristina Gutierez-Trevino   SR    26:15.0  7:03
           121    Jessica Eberhardt           JR    26:36.9  7:09
           124    Kelly McNicholas            SR    26:42.7  7:10
           (138)  Rachel Staiano              FR    27:46.8  7:27
           (142)  Brenna Darby                FR    28:25.3  7:38

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  ===========================================================================
    20      596      Queens (N.Y.)                                  2:20:19.0  ( 5)
  ===========================================================================
           5      Indira Avila                SR    22:57.3  6:10
           111    Stephanie Pere              SR    26:13.4  7:02
           155    Mirian Gonzalez             FR    29:28.3  7:55
           161    Cher Armstrong              SR    30:27.3  8:11
           164    Bernadette Gruol            FR    31:12.7  8:23
  ===========================================================================
    21      622      Nyack                                          2:16:07.3  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           85     Brianna Meyers              FR    25:27.0  6:50
           117    Pamela Code                 FR    26:22.4  7:05
           123    Deborah McCarthy            SR    26:41.3  7:10
           144    Bethany Allison             SO    28:29.7  7:39
           153    Alethea Brown               SO    29:06.9  7:49
           (156)  LeeAnn Mailly               SR    29:34.6  7:56
           (170)  Abigail Frank               FR    33:14.1  8:55
  ===========================================================================
    22      643      Pace                                           2:21:28.0  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           27     Brianna Cano                JR    23:57.4  6:26
           140    Brianna Williams            SO    27:51.4  7:29
           157    Kaylin Pound                SO    29:42.3  7:59
           159    Monica Yorio                SO    29:53.1  8:01
           160    Christina Kendzor           SR    30:03.8  8:04
           (167)  Tayler Box                  FR    32:48.3  8:48
  ===========================================================================
    23      662      Assumption                                     2:19:17.6  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           88     Erynn Sweeney               SR    25:30.4  6:51
           133    Cathy Griffin               JR    27:31.0  7:23
           143    Chelsie Seguin              SO    28:28.8  7:39
           148    Kathryn Wirzbicki           SR    28:50.6  7:45
           150    Christine Girard            SO    28:56.8  7:46
           (162)  Nicole Massoud              FR    30:29.5  8:11
  ===========================================================================
    24      700      Post                                           2:21:35.9  ( 5)
  ===========================================================================
           105    Michelle Chadwick           SR    25:55.1  6:58
           136    Barbara Almeida             SR    27:36.3  7:25
           145    Amber Reed                  FR    28:30.3  7:39
           151    Diana Castellanos           JR    29:01.5  7:48
           163    Jessica Kaszas              SO    30:32.7  8:12
  ===========================================================================
    25      709      U. of Sciences                                 2:22:39.0  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           126    Jordan Lyons                JR    26:52.3  7:13
           131    Melissa Humble              FR    27:28.5  7:23
           141    Kristin Waters              JR    28:16.3  7:36
           146    Jessica Kaminski            SR    28:38.1  7:41
           165    Emily Schwartz              SO    31:23.8  8:26
           (166)  Jennifer O'Laughlin         FR    31:24.5  8:26
  ===========================================================================
    26      738      Holy Family                                    2:34:26.3  ( 5)
  ===========================================================================
           91     Sarah Bariglio              FR    25:34.3  6:52
           135    Jennifer Schrank            SR    27:35.0  7:24
           168    Latifah Porter              SR    33:06.3  8:53
           171    Diamond McCoy               SO    33:22.0  8:58
           173    Alexis Harris               FR    34:48.7  9:21

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  ===========================================================================
    27      798      Felician                                       2:40:15.5  ( 5)
  ===========================================================================
           129    Sylvia Bialy                FR    27:21.3  7:21
           154    Lianne Rossi                FR    29:26.2  7:54
           169    Zharde Sellona              FR    33:11.7  8:55
           172    Aimee Lopez                 FR    33:25.9  8:58
           174    Taylor Parker               FR    36:50.4  9:54

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Jeptui Cherutich            JR    21:54.4 5:53   AIC   American Int'l        1      1      280
  2    Tara Dooley                 FR    21:58.7 5:54   BENT  Bentley               2      1      298
  3    Sarah Simonetti             SR    22:03.8 5:55   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       3      1      437
  4    Amy Varsell                 JR    22:39.9 6:05   BENT  Bentley               4      2      307
  5    Indira Avila                SR    22:57.3 6:10   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         5      1      446
  6    MJ Ohoueu                   SO    23:01.4 6:11   AIC   American Int'l        6      2      285
  7    Whitney Hora                SO    23:09.9 6:13   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     7      1      536
  8    Maura Ferrarini             SR    23:12.0 6:14   STON  Stonehill             8      1      504
  9    Christina Wetzel            SO    23:14.7 6:14   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       9      2      439
  10   Sarah Biggers               SO    23:17.5 6:15   STON  Stonehill             10     2      502
  11   Gina Micaroni               SR    23:18.2 6:15   LEMO  Le Moyne              11     1      379
  12   Kristen Veit                JR    23:20.5 6:16   STON  Stonehill             12     3      508
  13   Chelsea Bishop              SO    23:21.9 6:16   STON  Stonehill             13     4      503
  14   Jill Alves                  SR    23:23.0 6:17   STON  Stonehill             14     5      501
  15   Gabrielle Naranja           SO    23:23.0 6:17   STMI  St. Michael's         15     1      490
  16   Kelly Walton                JR    23:23.8 6:17   UMAS  UMass Lowell          16     1      530
  17   Allyn Doyle                 JR    23:27.3 6:18   STAN  St. Anselm            17     1      476
  18   Ashley Nichols              SO    23:27.7 6:18   BENT  Bentley               18     3      303
  19   Keeley Bateman              SO    23:28.8 6:18   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    19     1      492
  20   Caitlin Fahey               JR    23:29.7 6:18   BENT  Bentley               20     4      299
  21   Emma Lundberg               SR    23:31.0 6:19   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  21     1      468
  22   Emma D'Ambro                JR    23:34.7 6:20   LEMO  Le Moyne              22     2      373
  23   Stephanie Wilson            JR    23:38.2 6:21   STON  Stonehill             23     6      510
  24   Jacqueline Kaste            JR    23:41.6 6:22   ADEL  Adelphi               24     1      272
  25   Dominique Stasulli          JR    23:47.1 6:23   NEWH  New Haven             25     1      408
  26   Brianna Venturo             FR    23:51.6 6:24   STON  Stonehill             26     7      509
  27   Brianna Cano                JR    23:57.4 6:26   PACE  Pace                  27     1      423
  28   Taylor Falvey               FR    23:57.5 6:26   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       28     3      433
  29   Gabrielle Dei Tos           SR    23:58.1 6:26   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       29     4      431
  30   Liz Dalia                   JR    23:59.9 6:26   CSR   College of St. Rose   30     1      322
  31   Betsy Eickelberg            SO    24:01.1 6:27   ADEL  Adelphi               31     2      270
  32   Stephanie Kearsley          SO    24:04.4 6:28   STAN  St. Anselm            32     2      478
  33   Rachel Crosley              FR    24:05.1 6:28   LEMO  Le Moyne              33     3      372
  34   Madeline Hayes              SO    24:06.4 6:28   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  34     2      466
  35   Titilayo Vanriel            SO    24:07.8 6:29   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         35     1      463
  36   Althea Davidson             FR    24:11.1 6:30   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     36     2      532
  37   Marisa Schoeps              FR    24:14.5 6:30   DOWL  Dowling               0      1      341
  38   Mary Hazen                  JR    24:14.8 6:30   UMAS  UMass Lowell          37     2      523
  39   Sarah Santos                --    24:15.6 6:31   UB    Bridgeport            0      1      540
  40   Brianna Devereaux           SO    24:18.5 6:31   MERR  Merrimack             38     1      387
  41   Courtney Bennett            FR    24:18.7 6:31   STAN  St. Anselm            39     3      473
  42   Larissa Melendez            FR    24:19.6 6:32   ADEL  Adelphi               40     3      276
  43   Chloe Ashcroft              FR    24:20.2 6:32   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         41     2      455
  44   MaryAnn Ford                SR    24:20.4 6:32   UMAS  UMass Lowell          42     3      522
  45   Chelsea Attaway             SO    24:20.8 6:32   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       43     5      430
  46   Sarah Callagy               SR    24:21.2 6:32   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    44     2      494
  47   Dana Welch                  JR    24:21.8 6:32   CSR   College of St. Rose   45     2      327
  48   Claudia Fernandez           JR    24:26.7 6:34   AIC   American Int'l        46     3      282
  49   Lindy Heffernan             FR    24:27.7 6:34   STMI  St. Michael's         47     2      541
  50   Chandler Ortega             FR    24:28.2 6:34   MERR  Merrimack             48     2      389
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Rebecca Ainscow             SR    24:31.9 6:35   MERR  Merrimack             49     3      381
  52   Alexandra Stasiuk           FR    24:32.6 6:35   AIC   American Int'l        50     4      283
  53   Joanna Marczyk              SO    24:33.0 6:36   STAN  St. Anselm            51     4      479
  54   Katie Hundertmark           JR    24:34.3 6:36   ADEL  Adelphi               52     4      271
  55   Jasmine Mahotiere           SO    24:35.8 6:36   UMAS  UMass Lowell          53     4      525
  56   Ashley Sarris               SR    24:36.4 6:36   MERR  Merrimack             54     4      390
  57   Evelyn Marrero              SR    24:38.5 6:37   BENT  Bentley               55     5      301
  58   Anjelica DiNucci            SR    24:38.7 6:37   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       56     6      432
  59   Bianca Jordan               FR    24:40.1 6:37   CSR   College of St. Rose   57     3      325
  60   Kiara Bonilla               JR    24:40.9 6:37   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         58     3      456
  61   Chelsey Pepin               FR    24:41.6 6:38   UMAS  UMass Lowell          59     5      528
  62   Anne Bajor                  JR    24:42.8 6:38   MERR  Merrimack             60     5      382
  63   Jaclyn Sullivan             JR    24:44.9 6:38   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         61     4      462
  64   Meghan Brophy               FR    24:50.3 6:40   MERR  Merrimack             62     6      384
  65   Taylor Lewis                FR    24:51.9 6:40   LEMO  Le Moyne              63     4      378
  66   Cynthia Cuiule              JR    24:53.0 6:41   GEOR  Georgian Court        64     1      352
  67   Danielle Riley              SR    24:55.7 6:41   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     65     3      539
  68   Cassie Papandrew            JR    24:56.7 6:42   ADEL  Adelphi               66     5      279
  69   Bridget Meehan              SO    24:59.5 6:43   UMAS  UMass Lowell          67     6      527
  70   Sorrentino Danielle         FR    25:00.2 6:43   NEWH  New Haven             68     2      403
  71   Caitlin Ferland             SR    25:00.5 6:43   STMI  St. Michael's         69     3      484
  72   Nicole Strauss              SO    25:00.8 6:43   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         70     5      460
  73   Jennifer McLaughlin         SO    25:02.8 6:43   CWP   C.W. Post             71     1      310
  74   Colleen Kennedy             JR    25:03.4 6:44   UMAS  UMass Lowell          72     7      524
  75   Frankie Mueller             FR    25:05.8 6:44   STAN  St. Anselm            73     5      481
  76   Amanda Arcand               SO    25:06.7 6:44   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         74     6      454
  77   Bianca Ciuffredo            SR    25:11.2 6:46   STAN  St. Anselm            75     6      475
  78   Colleen Gilliatt            FR    25:11.9 6:46   STMI  St. Michael's         76     4      485
  79   Montegari Alexa             FR    25:13.2 6:46   CWP   C.W. Post             77     2      308
  80   Fiona Coleman               SO    25:14.1 6:47   MERR  Merrimack             78     7      386
  81   Katharine Meinertz          SO    25:16.7 6:47   STAN  St. Anselm            79     7      480
  82   Catherine Sandkuhl          FR    25:20.0 6:48   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    80     3      498
  83   Brittany Roderman           SR    25:20.6 6:48   BENT  Bentley               81     6      304
  84   Leah Schiller               SO    25:21.1 6:48   BENT  Bentley               82     7      305
  85   Molly Wellman               FR    25:21.6 6:48   CSR   College of St. Rose   83     4      328
  86   Beaudette Aimee             FR    25:22.0 6:49   NEWH  New Haven             84     3      399
  87   Brianna Meyers              FR    25:27.0 6:50   NYAC  Nyack                 85     1      416
  88   Jennifer McNally            FR    25:27.1 6:50   ADEL  Adelphi               86     6      275
  89   Brittany Anthony            SR    25:27.8 6:50   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     87     4      531
  90   Erynn Sweeney               SR    25:30.4 6:51   ASSU  Assumption            88     1      295
  91   Isalin Howard               SO    25:32.1 6:51   GEOR  Georgian Court        89     2      355
  92   Alexandra Barrett           SR    25:32.5 6:51   MOLL  Molloy                90     1      391
  93   Sarah Bariglio              FR    25:34.3 6:52   HOLY  Holy Family           91     1      365
  94   Katelyn Garvey              FR    25:36.9 6:52   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    92     4      495
  95   Erin Hudson                 JR    25:39.1 6:53   LEMO  Le Moyne              93     5      376
  96   Shannen Fuertes             JR    25:40.7 6:54   MOLL  Molloy                94     2      395
  97   Angelica Price              SO    25:42.2 6:54   CWP   C.W. Post             95     3      313
  98   Steph Sulkowski             FR    25:43.1 6:54   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         96     7      461
  99   Cortez Alejandra            FR    25:43.4 6:54   NEWH  New Haven             97     4      400
  100  Bridget Faria               JR    25:46.0 6:55   NEWH  New Haven             98     5      404
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Melissa Stacom              FR    25:47.4 6:55   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  99     3      471
  102  Elyse Desmarias             SR    25:47.7 6:55   STMI  St. Michael's         100    5      483
  103  Chelsea Klinger             SR    25:48.1 6:56   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    101    5      497
  104  Laura Hough                 FR    25:49.3 6:56   LEMO  Le Moyne              102    6      375
  105  Sara McLaughlin             SO    25:50.2 6:56   CWP   C.W. Post             103    4      311
  106  Kaitlyn DiBello             JR    25:53.5 6:57   CSR   College of St. Rose   104    5      321
  107  Michelle Chadwick           SR    25:55.1 6:58   POST  Post                  105    1      442
  108  Kristen Harrington          FR    25:55.6 6:58   CSR   College of St. Rose   106    6      324
  109  Jeanette Halliburton        SO    25:57.1 6:58   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     107    5      534
  110  Tania Bernardino            JR    25:58.7 6:58   NEWH  New Haven             108    6      401
  111  Megan Kelly                 FR    26:08.3 7:01   GEOR  Georgian Court        109    3      356
  112  Kristen Meyer               SR    26:08.9 7:01   ADEL  Adelphi               110    7      278
  113  Stephanie Pere              SR    26:13.4 7:02   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         111    2      452
  114  Caitlin Smith               JR    26:14.5 7:03   CWP   C.W. Post             112    5      314
  115  Cristina Gutierez-Trevino   SR    26:15.0 7:03   MOLL  Molloy                113    3      396
  116  Jessica Wiking              FR    26:17.9 7:04   CWP   C.W. Post             114    6      316
  117  Meghan McAdorey             JR    26:19.5 7:04   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       115    7      435
  118  Alexandra Gentile           SO    26:20.9 7:04   CWP   C.W. Post             116    7      309
  119  Pamela Code                 FR    26:22.4 7:05   NYAC  Nyack                 117    2      412
  120  Allie Gratton               FR    26:32.4 7:08   STMI  St. Michael's         118    6      486
  121  Lauren Karpoich             SR    26:33.7 7:08   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    119    6      496
  122  Sarah Stowell               FR    26:35.4 7:08   STMI  St. Michael's         120    7      482
  123  Jessica Eberhardt           JR    26:36.9 7:09   MOLL  Molloy                121    4      394
  124  Brianna Glen                FR    26:38.4 7:09   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     122    6      533
  125  Deborah McCarthy            SR    26:41.3 7:10   NYAC  Nyack                 123    3      415
  126  Kelly McNicholas            SR    26:42.7 7:10   MOLL  Molloy                124    5      397
  127  Kelsey Parker               SO    26:48.4 7:12   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  125    4      469
  128  Jordan Lyons                JR    26:52.3 7:13   UOS   U. of Sciences        126    1      516
  129  Christie Gallant            SR    27:01.8 7:15   GEOR  Georgian Court        127    4      354
  130  Jeanine Encizo              SR    27:11.6 7:18   DOWL  Dowling               0      2      338
  131  Nilo Hussain                JR    27:16.7 7:19   LEMO  Le Moyne              128    7      377
  132  Sylvia Bialy                FR    27:21.3 7:21   FELI  Felician              129    1      344
  133  Elizabeth Williams          JR    27:23.1 7:21   GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         0      1      364
  134  Allison Landry              JR    27:27.0 7:22   GEOR  Georgian Court        130    5      357
  135  Melissa Humble              FR    27:28.5 7:23   UOS   U. of Sciences        131    2      514
  136  Jacquelyn Dussault          SR    27:30.4 7:23   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  132    5      465
  137  Cathy Griffin               JR    27:31.0 7:23   ASSU  Assumption            133    2      290
  138  Lisa Brevogel               SR    27:33.2 7:24   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    134    7      493
  139  Jennifer Schrank            SR    27:35.0 7:24   HOLY  Holy Family           135    2      370
  140  Isabella Murray             FR    27:35.2 7:24   CHES  Chestnut Hill         0      1      319
  141  Barbara Almeida             SR    27:36.3 7:25   POST  Post                  136    2      440
  142  SaraBeth Oppermann          SO    27:37.9 7:25   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     137    7      538
  143  Rachel Staiano              FR    27:46.8 7:27   MOLL  Molloy                138    6      398
  144  Jennifer Sapienza           SR    27:49.5 7:28   GEOR  Georgian Court        139    6      358
  145  Brianna Williams            SO    27:51.4 7:29   PACE  Pace                  140    2      428
  146  Kristin Waters              JR    28:16.3 7:36   UOS   U. of Sciences        141    3      520
  147  Brenna Darby                FR    28:25.3 7:38   MOLL  Molloy                142    7      393
  148  Chelsie Seguin              SO    28:28.8 7:39   ASSU  Assumption            143    3      294
  149  Bethany Allison             SO    28:29.7 7:39   NYAC  Nyack                 144    4      409
  150  Amber Reed                  FR    28:30.3 7:39   POST  Post                  145    3      444
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Jessica Kaminski            SR    28:38.1 7:41   UOS   U. of Sciences        146    4      515
  152  Desirae Sands               FR    28:48.6 7:44   AIC   American Int'l        147    5      287
  153  Kathryn Wirzbicki           SR    28:50.6 7:45   ASSU  Assumption            148    4      297
  154  Jenna Miller                SO    28:52.4 7:45   AIC   American Int'l        149    6      284
  155  Christine Girard            SO    28:56.8 7:46   ASSU  Assumption            150    5      289
  156  Diana Castellanos           JR    29:01.5 7:48   POST  Post                  151    4      441
  157  Jasmine Patterson           SO    29:01.8 7:48   AIC   American Int'l        152    7      286
  158  Alethea Brown               SO    29:06.9 7:49   NYAC  Nyack                 153    5      410
  159  Lianne Rossi                FR    29:26.2 7:54   FELI  Felician              154    2      348
  160  Mirian Gonzalez             FR    29:28.3 7:55   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         155    3      449
  161  LeeAnn Mailly               SR    29:34.6 7:56   NYAC  Nyack                 156    6      414
  162  Carly Mitchell              SO    29:40.5 7:58   GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         0      2      360
  163  Kaylin Pound                SO    29:42.3 7:59   PACE  Pace                  157    3      427
  164  Katelynn Colgain            SO    29:51.4 8:01   GEOR  Georgian Court        158    7      351
  165  Monica Yorio                SO    29:53.1 8:01   PACE  Pace                  159    4      429
  166  Christina Kendzor           SR    30:03.8 8:04   PACE  Pace                  160    5      425
  167  Cher Armstrong              SR    30:27.3 8:11   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         161    4      445
  168  Nicole Massoud              FR    30:29.5 8:11   ASSU  Assumption            162    6      292
  169  Jessica Kaszas              SO    30:32.7 8:12   POST  Post                  163    5      443
  170  Alyssa Murray               JR    30:54.3 8:18   GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         0      3      361
  171  Bernadette Gruol            FR    31:12.7 8:23   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         164    5      450
  172  Emily Schwartz              SO    31:23.8 8:26   UOS   U. of Sciences        165    5      519
  173  Jennifer O'Laughlin         FR    31:24.5 8:26   UOS   U. of Sciences        166    6      517
  174  Symone Stewart              SO    31:40.7 8:30   GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         0      4      363
  175  Tayler Box                  FR    32:48.3 8:48   PACE  Pace                  167    6      422
  176  Latifah Porter              SR    33:06.3 8:53   HOLY  Holy Family           168    3      368
  177  Zharde Sellona              FR    33:11.7 8:55   FELI  Felician              169    3      349
  178  Abigail Frank               FR    33:14.1 8:55   NYAC  Nyack                 170    7      413
  179  Diamond McCoy               SO    33:22.0 8:58   HOLY  Holy Family           171    4      367
  180  Aimee Lopez                 FR    33:25.9 8:58   FELI  Felician              172    4      346
  181  Alexis Harris               FR    34:48.7 9:21   HOLY  Holy Family           173    5      366
  182  Taylor Parker               FR    36:50.4 9:54   FELI  Felician              174    5      347
  183  Rosa Iott                   JR    37:35.5 10:06  CHES  Chestnut Hill         0      2      318

View: Mobile | Desktop