Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Bridgeport
@ North Andover, Mass.
Cancelled

Franklin Pierce
at Saint Anselm
Final
0 - 3

vs Bridgeport
@ North Andover, Mass.
Cancelled
25
26

27
28
1
vs Davenport
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Mo.-St. Louis
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
L, 9-4
2

vs Minn. St. Mankato
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
L, 10-7

at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
W, 12-7
3
at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
L, 2-1

vs LIU Post
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 1-0

vs Southern Conn. St.
Final
L, 97-87


vs LIU Post
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
vs Barton
@ Sparks, Md.
Final
W, 22-1

vs Georgian Court
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 3-0

vs Findlay
@ Sanford, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0

vs Findlay
@ Sanford, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0


vs No. 25 Gannon
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0
6
vs Muhlenberg
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1


vs Muhlenberg
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-2

vs Cedarville
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 5-2


vs Southern Ind.
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 2-1
7
vs Cornerstone
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-2

vs Cornerstone
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0

at Caldwell
Cancelled

8
vs Cedarville
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0

vs Cedarville
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0

vs Jefferson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Wilmington (Del.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
L, 4-1

vs Kutztown
@ Wilson, N.C. (Fleming Stadium)
Postponed
9
vs Mercy (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 14-4

vs Mercyhurst
@ Wilson, N.C.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Ferris St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0


vs Kutztown
@ Wilson, N.C. (Fleming Stadium)
Final
W, 5-3
10
vs Lock Haven
@ Fleming Stadium
Final
L, 6-4
11
12
13
14
15
vs No. 12/14 Bentley
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena)
Final
W, 59-40
16
vs Clarion
@ Stroudsburg, Pa
Final
L, 10-4

vs No. 1 Adelphi
Final
L, 17-7

at Southern Conn. St.
Final
W, 15-5

at East Stroudsburg
Final
W, 10-1


vs Stonehill
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena)
Final
W, 59-50
17
vs Roberts Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-0

vs Clarion
@ Stroudsburg, Pa
Final
L, 12-4

18
vs RV/RV Le Moyne
@ Philadelphia, Pa. - Bobby Morgan Arena
Final
W, 63-61
19
vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
W, 74-49
20
21
22
23
at Le Moyne
Cancelled


at American Int'l
Final
W, 10-2

at Le Moyne
Cancelled

at American Int'l
Final
L, 4-3

24
25
26
vs No. 7/4 Southwestern Oklahoma
@ Columbus, Ohio (Alumni Hall)
Final
L, 71-61
27
vs No. 5 Nova Southeastern
@ Evansville, Ind. (Ford Center)
Final
W, 91-81

at Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 7-0

vs Southern N.H.
Final
W, 15-6

28
vs No. 1/1 Northwest Mo. St.
@ Evansville, Ind. (Ford Center)
Final
L, 76-53
29
vs St. Michael's
Final
W, 6-3
30

at Southern N.H.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Stonehill
Final
W, 1-0

vs Stonehill
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

at No. 7 Le Moyne
Final
L, 15-5

at Southern N.H.
Final
L, 13-2
31
at Southern N.H.
Final
L, 6-1

vs Stonehill
Final - 9 innings
L, 3-2
1
2
vs St. Michael's
Final
W, 14-4

at Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 17-6

vs No. 4 Merrimack
Final
L, 18-12
3
at Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 8-1


at Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 7-3
4
5
vs American International
Final
W, 24-5
6
at Towson Spring Invitational
Final
17th/17 (329)



vs New Haven
Final
W, 7-2


vs New Haven
Final
W, 2-1