Saint Anselm student-athletes named to NE10 Academic Honor Roll

Saint Anselm student-athletes named to NE10 Academic Honor Roll

MANSFIELD, Mass. – Saint Anselm College student-athletes were represented on the Fall 2018 Academic Honor Roll from the Northeast-10 Conference.

LINK: NE10 Releases Academic Honor Roll; 276 Earn Academic Excellence Accolades

There are three levels to the Academic Honor Roll – Academic Excellence (4.0 GPA), Academic Distinction (3.5-3.9 GPA) and Academic Honors (3.0-3.4 GPA). The NE10 had 60% of its competing student-athletes on the Honor Roll.

Senior JJ Dunn (Nashua, N.H.) of the Hawks baseball program was the lone student-athlete on the Hilltop to earn a 4.0 grade-point average this past semester. 45 student-athletes achieved a 3.5-3.9 grade-point average while 108 earned between a 3.0 and a 3.49 average. In total, 154 student-athletes from Saint Anselm were recognized by the NE10 on the list.

The women's soccer team had 17 selections to the list, followed by the men's Men's Ice Hockey team with 16 and football with 15. Men's lacrosse, women's lacrosse, baseball, women's cross country and volleyball each had over 10 student-athletes on the list. All 17 sports at Saint Anselm competing in the NE10 had at least two selections.

A complete list of the honorees reads as follows.

4.00: Academic Excellence

Baseball - JJ Dunn - Sr.

3.50-3.99: Academic Distinction

Women's Soccer - Delaney Bartol - Jr.

Men's Soccer - Felipe Bispo - Sr.

Women's Soccer - Elise Bouchard - Sr.

Football - Ryan Bredin - So.

Field Hockey - Maddie Bressler - Sr.

Women's Basketball - Ashley Briggs - Sr.

Men's Lacrosse - Alec Catalini - So.

Football - Perrin Conant - Fr.

Women's Basketball - Emma Daly - Sr.

Volleyball - Nique D'Ancona - Fr.

Field Hockey - Amanda Desimone - Jr.

Men's Soccer - Zach Elliot - So.

Women's Cross Country - Dominique Engle - Fr.

Field Hockey - Jackie Gaumer - Fr.

Women's Basketball - Grace Guachione - So.

Men's Ice Hockey - Joey Harrington - Sr.

Women's Lacrosse - Breda Holland - Jr.

Men's Cross Country - Tim Holmes - So.

Men's Ice Hockey - Trevor Hott - Fr.

Women's Lacrosse - Ally Irish - So.

Men's Tennis - Daniel Kmetz - Sr.

Softball - Maddison Leite - So.

Women's Lacrosse - Lauren Lockard - Jr.

Women's Soccer - Olivia Maier - Fr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Brendan Maloney - Fr.

Field Hockey - Andrea McNeil - Fr.

Women's Cross Country - Anastasia Morrison - Fr.

Women's Soccer - Roshelle Morrison - Jr.

Softball - Jordan O'Connor - Sr.

Women's Tennis - Eleni Petromelis - Sr.

Men's Lacrosse - Matthew Rawding - Fr.

Field Hockey - McKenzie Robinson - Fr.

Women's Lacrosse - Heather Roscoe - Jr.

Women's Soccer - Madison Sarra - Sr.

Softball - Kaleigh Scoville - Jr.

Men's Cross Country - Nathaniel Shannon - Sr.

Women's Lacrosse - Becca Shea - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Griffin Shoemaker - So.

Football - Carmen Sorrentino - So.

Volleyball - Amy Stankiewicz - Sr.

Men's Cross Country - Timothy Stap - Sr.

Women's Tennis - Lexi Stathis - Sr.

Women's Basketball - Julia Thissell - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Curtiss Vachon - So.

Women's Cross Country - Meaghan Wilson - Jr.

3.00-3.49: Academic Honors

Men's Ice Hockey - Peter Aiello - Jr.

Women's Soccer - Phoebe Alex - Fr.

Men's Ice Hockey - David Almeida - Jr.

Women's Lacrosse - Eleanor Angus - Jr.

Field Hockey - Sarah Bagley - Fr.

Men's Basketball - Cody Ball - Sr.

Women's Cross Country - Anna Barrell - Sr.

Baseball - Nick Berry - Fr.

Field Hockey - Emily Bevens - So.

Football - Michael Boucher - Fr.

Volleyball - Gianna Bowman - Sr.

Women's Lacrosse - Meredith Budds - Fr.

Baseball - Matthew Butigian - So.

Softball - Bailey Cain - Fr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Brian Cameron - Sr.

Men's Golf - Jared Carr - Fr.

Women's Soccer - Lauren Case - Sr.

Football - Alex Casey - So.

Football - Steven Catanzano - So.

Men's Basketball - Spencer Cline - So.

Football - Joey Cody - So.

Football - Will Collins - Sr.

Softball - Shannon Colson - Jr.

Women's Soccer - Bailey Conti - So.

Men's Cross Country - Jordan Cook - So.

Football - Trent Cooley - So.

Men's Cross Country - Cole Corcoran - Fr.

Men's Lacrosse - Matt Cullinan - Jr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Kevin Curley - Sr.

Women's Lacrosse - Kelsey Czarnota - So.

Men's Ice Hockey - Alex Daccord - Fr.

Football - Nick Diamond - Jr.

Women's Cross Country - Maquila Dimastrantonio - Jr.

Football - Eric Fairweather - Sr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Frank Ferrara - So.

Baseball - Jared Ferris - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Christian Finn - Fr.

Football - Nicholas Fiorillo - Jr.

Softball - Kylie Fitzpatrick - Fr.

Football - Cam Flanagan - So.

Women's Soccer - Corinne Galarneau - Sr.

Women's Cross Country - Liberty Gendron - Sr.

Softball - Sydney Giugno - Fr.

Baseball - Mike Goddu - Jr.

Baseball - Daniel Graceffa - So.

Women's Cross Country - Lia Guerette - Fr.

Women's Cross Country - Leanne Guimond - Fr.

Men's Lacrosse - Justin Guinane - Fr.

Women's Lacrosse - Caroline Guzzardi - So.

Men's Ice Hockey - Kilian Hammersmith - Fr.

Football - Ryan Hanson - Fr.

Men's Lacrosse - Joseph Hartigan - Jr.

Volleyball - Jewel Hays - Sr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Sean Healy - Fr.

Women's Tennis - Kayla Hodas - Sr.

Men's Cross Country - Patrick Hodgson - Fr.

Women's Tennis - Kaitlin Hughes - Jr.

Men's Golf - Stephen Hunt - Sr.

Baseball - David Hunter - Fr.

Volleyball - Elise Jolly - So.

Men's Ice Hockey - Trevor Kacz - Sr.

Women's Soccer - Kiley Larocque - Jr.

Field Hockey - Maddison LeBeau - Fr.

Men's Lacrosse - Jeremy Lewis - Jr.

Volleyball - Sarah Lowery - Sr.

Women's Tennis - Tess Malerbi - Sr.

Volleyball - Holly Manchester - So.

Women's Basketball - Michaela Martin - Sr.

Volleyball - Catie McCarthy - Jr.

Baseball - Tyler McKeon - Sr.

Football - John Merullo - So.

Women's Basketball - Sara Messler - Jr.

Women's Lacrosse - Sarah Morey - So.

Softball - Abbie Murrell - So.

Men's Lacrosse - Teo Olsen - Sr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Kevin Ouellette - Fr.

Women's Cross Country - Amanda Pageau - Jr.

Men's Cross Country - Adam Pakalnis - Sr.

Men's Basketball - Jimmy Panzini - Jr.

Women's Soccer - Erin Paquette - So.

Baseball - Connor Parent - Sr.

Women's Soccer - Taylor Patterson - Sr.

Women's Basketball - Jen Peel - So.

Softball - Morgan Perry - Jr.

Volleyball - Kate Peters - Sr.

Women's Soccer - Regan Pratt - Fr.

Men's Lacrosse - Xavier Quinn - Sr.

Men's Soccer - Jake Reynolds - Fr.

Men's Lacrosse - Nick Richard - Sr.

Men's Lacrosse - Ryan Richards - So.

Men's Soccer - Brett Rutyna - Sr.

Women's Cross Country - Emily Ryan - So.

Baseball - Michael Ryan - Fr.

Women's Soccer - Nicole Scarfo - So.

Volleyball - Jordan Schamp - So.

Women's Soccer - Liz Shaievitz - Fr.

Women's Soccer - Meghan Smith - So.

Men's Soccer - Patrick Sorensen - Fr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Colin Soucy - Sr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Michal Soustal - Fr.

Men's Basketball - Gustav Suhr-Jessen - So.

Men's Soccer - Jordan Trombly - Fr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Sean Verrier - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Matt Ward - So.

Women's Soccer - Payton Wildrick - So.

Men's Tennis - Jason Wood - Jr.

Baseball - Preston Yerrington - Sr.

Women's Lacrosse - Grace Young - Fr.