Hawks student-athletes named to 2019 NE10 Academic Honor Roll

Hawks student-athletes named to 2019 NE10 Academic Honor Roll

MANSFIELD, Mass. – Student-athletes from Saint Anselm College earned placement on the Spring 2019 Academic Honor Roll from the Northeast-10 Conference.

LINK: NE10 Announces Spring Academic Honor Roll; 311 Earn Academic Excellence Status

There are three levels to the Academic Honor Roll – Academic Excellence (4.0 GPA), Academic Distinction (3.5-3.9 GPA) and Academic Honors (3.0-3.4 GPA). The NE10 had 60% of its competing student-athletes on the Honor Roll.

Eight student-athletes earned 4.0 grade-point averages for the past semester, including seniors Maddie Bressler '19, JJ Dunn '19, Kayla Hodas '19, Taylor Patterson '19, Eleni Petromelis '19 and Lexi Stathis '19. Rising senior Lauren Lockard (Sanibel Island, Fla.) and soon-to-be junior Tim Holmes (Shirley, Mass.) were the only non-seniors to collect a flawless grade-point average this Spring.

Football and men's ice hockey each had 18 of its student-athletes on the roster. Four other teams had at least 10 team members earn at least a 3.0 or greater this past semester. 

A total of 143 student-athletes earned placement on the Academic Honor Roll. A complete list of honorees reads as follows.

A complete list of the honorees reads as follows.

4.0 - Academic Excellence

Field Hockey - Maddie Bressler - Sr.

Baseball - JJ Dunn - Sr.

Women's Tennis - Kayla Hodas - Sr.

Men's Cross Country - Tim Holmes - So.

Women's Lacrosse - Lauren Lockard - Jr.

Women's Lacrosse - Taylor Patterson - Sr.

Women's Tennis - Eleni Petromelis - Sr.

Women's Tennis - Lexi Stathis - Sr.

3.5-3.9 - Academic Distinction

Men's Ice Hockey - Dave Almeida - Jr.

Field Hockey - Sarah Bagley - Fr.

Men's Basketball - Cody Ball - Sr.

Field Hockey - Sarah Bentley - Sr.

Men's Soccer - Felipe Bispo - Sr.

Women's Soccer - Elise Bouchard - Sr.

Women's Soccer - Lauren Case - Sr.

Football - Will Collins - Sr.

Football - Perrin Conant - Fr.

Men's Cross Country - Cole Corcoran - Fr.

Men's Soccer - Zach Elliot - So.

Football - Cam Flanagan - So.

Women's Soccer - Corinne Galarneau - Sr.

Field Hockey - Jackie Gaumer - Fr.

Women's Lacrosse - Breda Holland - Jr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Trevor Hott - Fr.

Women's Soccer - Olivia Maier - Fr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Brendan Maloney - Fr.

Men's Golf - Daniel McLoughlin - Fr.

Field Hockey - Andrea McNeil - Fr.

Softball - Abbie Murrell - So.

Football - Jean-Luc Ouellet - So.

Men's Basketball - Jimmy Panzini - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Matt Rawding - Fr.

Women's Lacrosse/Field Hockey - McKenzie Robinson - Fr.

Men's Soccer - Brett Rutyna - Sr.

Volleyball - Jordan Schamp - So.

Men's Cross Country - Nathaniel Shannon - Sr.

Women's Soccer - Sophie Smith - Jr.

Volleyball - Amy Stankiewicz - Sr.

Men's Cross Country - Timothy Stap - Sr.

Women's Basketball - Julia Thissell - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Curtiss Vachon - So.

Women's Soccer - Payton Wildrick - So.

3.0-3.49 - Academic Honors

Men's Ice Hockey - Trey Aiello - Jr.

Women's Soccer - Phoebe Alex - Fr.

Women's Lacrosse - Eleanor Angus - Jr.

Women's Cross Country - Anna Barrell - Sr.

Women's Soccer - Delaney Bartol - Jr.

Women's Lacrosse - Molly Beck - Jr.

Men's Basketball - Joey Belli - Fr.

Field Hockey - Emily Bevens - So.

Women's Tennis - Dominique Bolduc - So.

Football - Michael Boucher - Fr.

Volleyball - Gianna Bowman - Sr.

Women's Basketball - Ashley Briggs - Sr.

Women's Lacrosse - Meredith Budds - Fr.

Baseball - Matthew Butigian - So.

Softball - Bailey Cain - Fr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Jeremy Carignan - Sr.

Men's Lacrosse - Alec Catalini - So.

Field Hockey - Kendall Clifford - So.

Football - Joey Cody - So.

Baseball - Matt Collins - Fr.

Softball - Shannon Colson - Jr.

Men's Soccer - Jack Connors - So.

Football - Trent Cooley - So.

Football - Mattison Cronin - So.

Men's Lacrosse - Matthew Cullinan - Jr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Kevin Curley - Sr.

Women's Basketball - Emma Daly - Sr.

Volleyball - Nique D'Ancona - Fr.

Field Hockey - Amanda Desimone - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Thomas Devaney - Jr.

Men's Golf - John Dowding - Sr.

Field Hockey - Anna Drakeley - Sr.

Women's Cross Country - Ellen Duane - Fr.

Women's Cross Country - Dominique Engle - Fr.

Football - Eric Fairweather - Sr.

Men's Ice Hockey - John Femia - So.

Men's Ice Hockey - Michael Ferraro - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Christian Finn - Fr.

Football - Nick Fiorillo - Jr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Michael Foggia - So.

Men's Ice Hockey - Jonathan Folsom - So.

Field Hockey - Hannah Friend - Jr.

Women's Cross Country - Liberty Gendron - Sr.

Football - Mark Glebus - Sr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Jake Grade - Jr.

Women's Basketball - Grace Guachione - So.

Women's Cross Country - Lia Guerette - Fr.

Women's Lacrosse - Caroline Guzzardi - So.

Men's Ice Hockey - Kilian Hammersmith - Fr.

Football - Ryan Hanson - Fr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Joey Harrington - Sr.

Men's Lacrosse - Joseph Hartigan - Jr.

Volleyball - Jewel Hays - Sr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Sean Healy - Fr.

Football - Kyle Hill - Sr.

Men's Cross Country - Patrick Hodgson - Fr.

Women's Tennis - Kaitlin Hughes - Jr.

Baseball - David Hunter - Fr.

Women's Lacrosse - Ally Irish - So.

Men's Ice Hockey - Trevor Kacz - Sr.

Women's Lacrosse - Elizabeth Kelly - Sr.

Volleyball - Rebecca Lai - So.

Women's Soccer - Kiley Larocque - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Jeremy Lewis - Jr.

Volleyball - Sarah Lowery - Sr.

Women's Tennis - Tess Malerbi - Sr.

Field Hockey - Emilie Martin - Fr.

Football - Zack Mercer - Sr.

Football - John Merullo - So.

Women's Basketball - Sara Messler - Jr.

Women's Soccer - Roshelle Morrison - Jr.

Women's Cross Country - Sarah Mullen - Fr.

Men's Cross Country - Adam Pakalnis - Sr.

Football - Kody Palladino - So.

Men's Lacrosse - Will Palmer - So.

Women's Lacrosse - Liza Palumbo - Fr.

Women's Soccer - Erin Paquette - So.

Volleyball - Kate Peters - Sr.

Field Hockey - Hannah Potter - So.

Women's Soccer - Regan Pratt - Fr.

Women's Lacrosse - Bailee Pudvar - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Xavier Quinn - Sr.

Men's Soccer - Jake Reynolds - Fr.

Football - Mike Riggs - Jr.

Women's Lacrosse - Heather Roscoe - Jr.

Women's Basketball - Shannon Ryan - Jr.

Softball - Kaleigh Scoville - Jr.

Football - Jerome Seglah - Jr.

Women's Soccer - Liz Shaievitz - Fr.

Women's Lacrosse - Becca Shea - Jr.

Men's Lacrosse - Griffin Shoemaker - So.

Men's Soccer - Patrick Sorensen - Fr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Colin Soucy - Sr.

Men's Ice Hockey - Michal Soustal - Fr.

Men's Golf - Will Strauss - Fr.

Men's Lacrosse - Patrick Sweeney - Sr.

Men's Cross Country - Ben Sweesy - So.

Men's Ice Hockey - Sean Verrier - Jr.

Women's Lacrosse - Caroline Villareal - So.

Men's Soccer - Peter Walsh - Sr.

Women's Lacrosse - Grace Young - Fr.