147 Saint Anselm Student-Athletes Make NE-10 Spring Commissioner’s Honor Roll

147 Saint Anselm Student-Athletes Make NE-10 Spring Commissioner’s Honor Roll
SOUTH EASTON, Mass. – One-hundred fourty-seven Saint Anselm College student-athletes, representing each of the school's intercollegiate athletics programs in the conference, were named to the Spring 2013 Northeast-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll. The honor roll recognizes student-athletes at each of the conference's 16 institutions for their success in the classroom.
To be eligible for selection to the Northeast-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll, a student-athlete must have met and/or exceeded a minimum 3.0 semester grade point average (on a 4.0 scale) during the Spring 2013 semester.

Women’s cross country placed the highest number of student-athletes on the honor roll with 20, while football, field hockey, men’s soccer and women’s lacrosse each totaled an impressive 13.

With 16 member institutions, the Northeast-10 shares the distinction of being the largest Division II conference in the country along with the PSAC and WVIAC. Its 23 championship sports provide athletic opportunities for over 5,500 student-athletes, the largest such program of any Division II conference.

Click HERE for full Northeast-10 release 

Click HERE for full list of Saint Anselm Commissioner's Honor Roll members

Baseball (8)
Bobby Carkhuff
James Farrington
Kyle Grumoli
Dan Lagasse
Tito Lluberes
Allan McQuarrie
Joe Morin
Thomas Murphy 

Field Hockey (13)
Taylor Coons
Richelle Davis
Kathleen DeVylder
Nicole Guimond
Meagan Halligan
Channing Hodgkins
Maura Hurley
Eliza Jalbert
Kristina Katsikis
Nicole Rugan
Colleen Sears
Canada Stewart
Megan Sullivan 

Football (13)
Carroll Bailey
Jon Bak
Shea Cerio
Nick DiBenedetto
Eric Feehan
James Gibbons
Ralph Ivascu
Isaac Jorgensen
Stan Pacuk
Joey Polverini
Brendan Timmons
Jaraud Wood
Matt Yopp 

Golf (5)
Joseph Fitzsimmons
Brian Foley
Tim Grossman
Tim Millett
Andrea O'Neil 

Men's Basketball (4)
Ryan Hartung
John Nielsen
Kyle Romich
Mark Schulze 

Men's Cross Country (2)
Charles Dooley
Brian Higgins 

Men's Ice Hockey (10)
Joey Agliato
Jon Ahern
Nick Dries
Sean Jenkins
Andy Kacz
Bryan Luther
Greg Merrill
Tucker Mullin
Mike Richard
Tyler Savage 

Men's Lacrosse (8)
Jeff Boyle
James Brine
Sam MacDonald
James McCurdy
Jonathon O'Reilly
John Staiger
Matthew Steele
Jake Stokes 

Men's Soccer (13)
Diego Briones
Jonathan Britton
Chad Dakin
Kevin Greene
Michael Kearney
Bret Macko
Colin Mahoney
Matthew McQueeney
Eric Moriarty
Brendan O'Reilly
Samuel Paul
Andrew Sparks
Ian Theriault 

Men's Tennis (4)
Matthew Greeke
Michael Hanna
John Joyce
Joseph Zucchi

Softball (6)
Michaela Criscione
Lauren Galavotti
Monique Gauthier
Kasey Moran
Kristen Peffer
Pattie Turner 

Volleyball (6)
Jenny Doder
Vivian Fitzgerald
Kyla Gustavson
Meghan Shettle
Natalie Steinwart
Margaret Tereschuk 

Women's Basketball (6)
Allie Jones
Tori Lehr
Curran Leighton
Kelsey McKeon
Meg Morrissey
Nancy Stablein

Women's Cross Country (20)
Lauren Anzalone
Courtney Bennett
Colleen Currier
Allyn Doyle
Colleen Duffy
Elizabeth Duffy
Lauren Duffy
Briana Goddard
Aileen Hickey
Stephanie Kearsley
Hilary Keithcart
Joanna Marczyk
Kristyn Marino
Katharine Meinertz
Frankie Mueller
Erika Pakalnis
Kayla Shannon
Christi Smith
Sierra Swords
Merike Youngs

Women's Lacrosse (13)
Carrie Brophy
Sarah Doherty
Jessica Goucher
Bryanna Hayes
Eliza Jalbert
Kayla Lanagan
Maria Luongo
Erin Marshall
Katie McKenna
Meghan Schilling
Kaitlyn Stazinski
Caitlin Villareal
Brianna Walsh 

Women's Soccer (9)
Siobhan Flaherty
Emma Furlone
Rachel Gillies
Tatyana Hoyt
Lindsay Johnson
Alexa Lucci
Audrey Schmidt
Jenna Szostak
Jillian Tonelli

Women's Tennis (7)
Leah Fitzgerald
Alexandra Lawrence
Kate Martin
Katherine Morrissey
Rachel Pedro
April Regan
Christine Woods