2019 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Kutztown @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ned Donkle Field E) 10:00 AM
  vs. Lock Haven @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ned Donkle Field B) 2:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Slippery Rock @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ned Donkle Field E) 10:00 AM
  vs. Shippensburg @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ned Donkle Field B) 12:00 PM
Sun. 17 vs. Goldey-Beacom @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ned Donkle Field B) 10:00 AM
  vs. Millersville @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ned Donkle Field F) 12:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Queens (N.Y.) @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack) 2:00 PM
  vs. Queens (N.Y.) @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack) 4:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Bridgeport @ Merrimack 2:00 PM
  vs. Bridgeport @ Merrimack 4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Davenport @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Field 2) 11:45 AM
  vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Field 4) 2:15 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Mercyhurst @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Field 3) 11:45 AM
  vs. Edinboro @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Field 3) 1:45 PM
Sun. 3 vs. LIU Post @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 3) 1:30 PM
  vs. LIU Post @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 3) 3:45 PM
Tue. 5 vs. Georgian Court @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 4) 1:45 PM
  vs. Gannon @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 5) 4:00 PM
Wed. 6 vs. Cedarville @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Field 3) 1:30 PM
  vs. Southern Ind. @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way Field 3) 3:45 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Jefferson @ Kissimmee, Fla. 9:15 AM
  vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 5) 11:30 AM
Sat. 9 vs. Mercy @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 1) 9:00 AM
  vs. Ferris St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Field 2) 1:30 PM
Sat. 23 at Le Moyne * 11:00 AM
  at Le Moyne * 1:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Saint Rose 12:00 PM
  at Saint Rose 2:00 PM
Tue. 26 St. Michael's * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 at St. Michael's * ^ 3:00 PM
  at St. Michael's * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Stonehill * ^ 12:00 PM
  Stonehill * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Stonehill * ^ 12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Franklin Pierce * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Franklin Pierce * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 New Haven * 12:00 PM
  New Haven * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Southern Conn. St. * 12:00 PM
  Southern Conn. St. * 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Franklin Pierce * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Merrimack * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Merrimack * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Merrimack * ^ 12:00 PM
Wed. 17 Southern N.H. * ^ 3:00 PM
  Southern N.H. * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Assumption * ^ 12:00 PM
  Assumption * ^ 2:00 PM
Mon. 22 Assumption * ^ 2:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Southern N.H. * ^ 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Bentley * ^ TBA
Sat. 27 at Bentley * ^ TBA
  at Bentley * ^ TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event