2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
November
Fri. 2 vs. Bishop's Univ. # W, 78-47 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) NE-10/CACC Challenge W, 88-51 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Bloomfield W, 89-47 Final
Wed. 14 at Franklin Pierce * W, 62-33 Final
Sat. 17 at Assumption * W, 75-61 Final
Tue. 20 vs. No. 22/RV Stonehill * L, 74-65 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Mercy W, 96-41 Final
Wed. 28 at Southern N.H. * W, 74-63 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Merrimack * W, 60-50 Final
Tue. 4 at St. Michael's * W, 82-59 Final
Sat. 8 vs. No. 3/5 Bentley * L, 60-51 Final
 
January
Thu. 3 at Daemen W, 64-56 Final
Sat. 5 at Roberts Wesleyan W, 74-62 Final
Wed. 9 vs. New Haven * L, 63-59 Final
Sat. 12 at Adelphi * W, 75-72 Final
Tue. 15 at Southern Conn. St. * W, 80-69 Final
Sat. 19 vs. American Int'l * W, 72-67 Final
Wed. 23 vs. Pace * W, 72-46 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Le Moyne * Alumnae Game L, 70-53 Final
Wed. 30 at Saint Rose * W, 67-56 Final
 
February
Wed. 6 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 57-45 Final
Sat. 9 at Merrimack * L, 74-55 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Assumption * Postponed from 2/12 L, 65-64 Final - OT
Sat. 16 at No. 14/18 Bentley * L, 69-54 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Southern N.H. * Play4Kay Game W, 71-62 Final
Sat. 23 vs. St. Michael's * Senior Day W, 86-49 Final
Tue. 26 at Stonehill * L, 60-48 Final
 
March
Sun. 3 at Adelphi % Northeast-10 Conference Quarterfinal W, 85-81 Final
Thu. 7 at Bentley Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinal L, 74-59 Final
Fri. 15 vs. No. 12/14 Bentley @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) NCAA Div. II East Regional - First Round W, 59-40 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Stonehill @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) NCAA Div. II East Regional - Semifinals W, 59-50 Final
Mon. 18 vs. RV/RV Le Moyne @ Philadelphia, Pa. - Bobby Morgan Arena NCAA Div. II East Regional - Championship W, 63-61 Final
Tue. 26 vs. No. 7/4 Southwestern Oklahoma @ Columbus, Ohio (Alumni Hall) NCAA Div. II Elite Eight - Quarterfinal L, 71-61 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event