Calendar

    No Event
    No Event
    No Event
    No Event
    November 11, 2017
    Final
    vs. Caldwell L, 67-54
    @ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court) Georgian Court Invitational
    November 12, 2017
    Final
    vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 94-52
    @ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court) Georgian Court Invitational
    November 15, 2017
    Final
    vs. Franklin Pierce W, 65-49
    November 18, 2017
    Final
    vs. Assumption W, 55-45
    November 21, 2017
    Final
    at Stonehill L, 62-57
    November 27, 2017
    Final
    at Mercy W, 84-57
    Hosted by Nyack (Nyack, N.Y.)
    November 29, 2017
    Final
    vs. Southern N.H. W, 63-60
    Radio: WGIR 610-AM
    December 02, 2017
    Final
    at Merrimack L, 60-50
    December 05, 2017
    Final
    vs. St. Michael's W, 60-54
    December 09, 2017
    Final
    at Bentley L, 77-52
    December 17, 2017
    Final
    at Post W, 83-44
    December 19, 2017
    Final
    at NYIT L, 77-71
    December 29, 2017
    Final
    vs. Daemen W, 69-56
    December 30, 2017
    Final
    vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 82-68
    January 03, 2018
    Final
    at New Haven L, 57-54
    January 06, 2018
    Final
    vs. Adelphi W, 67-56
    January 09, 2018
    Final
    vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 67-53
    January 12, 2018
    Final
    at American Int'l W, 64-56
    January 17, 2018
    Final
    at Pace L, 67-62
    January 20, 2018
    Final
    at Le Moyne L, 66-55
    January 23, 2018
    Final
    vs. St. Rose W, 89-58
    January 31, 2018
    Final
    at Franklin Pierce W, 66-53
    February 03, 2018
    Final
    vs. Merrimack W, 59-57
    Alumni Game
    February 06, 2018
    Final
    at Assumption W, 60-56
    February 10, 2018
    Final
    vs. Bentley L, 65-60
    Senior Day
    February 14, 2018
    Final
    at Southern N.H. W, 61-54
    SNHU Arena (Manchester, N.H.)
    February 17, 2018
    Final
    at St. Michael's W, 75-72
    February 20, 2018
    Final
    vs. No. 18 Stonehill L, 69-53
    February 25, 2018
    Final
    at Le Moyne L, 77-49
    Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
    November 02, 2018
    Final
    vs. Bishop's Univ. W, 78-47
    November 09, 2018
    Final
    vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 88-51
    NE-10/CACC Challenge
    November 10, 2018
    Final
    vs. Bloomfield W, 89-47
    November 14, 2018
    Final
    at Franklin Pierce W, 62-33
    November 17, 2018
    Final
    at Assumption W, 75-61
    November 20, 2018
    Final
    vs. No. 22/RV Stonehill L, 74-65
    November 25, 2018
    Final
    vs. Mercy W, 96-41
    November 28, 2018
    Final
    at Southern N.H. W, 74-63
    December 01, 2018
    Final
    vs. Merrimack W, 60-50
    December 04, 2018
    Final
    at St. Michael's W, 82-59
    December 08, 2018
    Final
    vs. No. 3/5 Bentley L, 60-51
    January 03, 2019
    Final
    at Daemen W, 64-56
    January 05, 2019
    Final
    at Roberts Wesleyan W, 74-62
    January 09, 2019
    Final
    vs. New Haven L, 63-59
    January 12, 2019
    Final
    at Adelphi W, 75-72
    January 15, 2019
    Final
    at Southern Conn. St. W, 80-69
    January 19, 2019
    Final
    vs. American Int'l W, 72-67
    January 23, 2019
    Final
    vs. Pace W, 72-46
    January 26, 2019
    Final
    vs. Le Moyne L, 70-53
    Alumnae Game
    January 30, 2019
    Final
    at Saint Rose W, 67-56
    February 06, 2019
    Final
    vs. Franklin Pierce W, 57-45
    February 09, 2019
    Final
    at Merrimack L, 74-55
    February 13, 2019
    Final - OT
    vs. Assumption L, 65-64
    Postponed from 2/12
    February 16, 2019
    Final
    at No. 14/18 Bentley L, 69-54
    February 20, 2019
    Final
    vs. Southern N.H. W, 71-62
    Play4Kay Game
    February 23, 2019
    Final
    vs. St. Michael's W, 86-49
    Senior Day
    February 26, 2019
    Final
    at Stonehill L, 60-48
    March 03, 2019
    Final
    at Adelphi W, 85-81
    Northeast-10 Conference Quarterfinal
    March 07, 2019
    Final
    at Bentley L, 74-59
    Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinal
    March 15, 2019
    Final
    vs. No. 12/14 Bentley W, 59-40
    @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) NCAA Div. II East Regional - First Round
    March 16, 2019
    Final
    vs. Stonehill W, 59-50
    @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) NCAA Div. II East Regional - Semifinals
    March 18, 2019
    Final
    vs. RV/RV Le Moyne W, 63-61
    @ Philadelphia, Pa. - Bobby Morgan Arena NCAA Div. II East Regional - Championship
    March 26, 2019
    2:30 PM
    vs. No. 7/4 Southwestern Oklahoma
    @ Columbus, Ohio (Alumni Hall) NCAA Div. II Elite Eight - Quarterfinal
    View Full Schedule

    More Headlines

    Women's BasketballMarch 16, 2019 PREVIEW: NCAA Division II East Region Semifinal - Saint Anselm vs. Stonehill PHILADELPHIA - The Saint Anselm College women's basketball team (20-9), the seventh seed in the NCAA Division II Women's Basketball East...
    Women's BasketballMarch 15, 2019 Women's basketball earns NCAA First Round victory with 59-40 upset of Bentley PHILADELPHIA – The seventh-seeded Saint Anselm College women’s basketball team stunned the second-seeded and nationally-ranked...
    Women's BasketballMarch 13, 2019 PREVIEW: NCAA Division II East Region Quarterfinal - Saint Anselm vs. Bentley PHILADELPHIA - Saint Anselm College (19-9), the seventh seed in the NCAA Division II Women's Basketball East Regional, will be making its eighth...
    Women's BasketballMarch 14, 2019 Ryan earns D2CCA All-East Region First Team selection PHILADELPHIA – Junior Shannon Ryan (Plattsburgh, N.Y.) of the Saint Anselm College women's basketball team was selected to the 2018-19 Division...