Calendar

    No Event
    No Event
    No Event
    No Event
    November 11, 2017
    Final
    vs. Caldwell L, 67-54
    @ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court) Georgian Court Invitational
    November 12, 2017
    Final
    vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 94-52
    @ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court) Georgian Court Invitational
    November 15, 2017
    Final
    vs. Franklin Pierce W, 65-49
    November 18, 2017
    Final
    vs. Assumption W, 55-45
    November 21, 2017
    Final
    at Stonehill L, 62-57
    November 27, 2017
    Final
    at Mercy W, 84-57
    Hosted by Nyack (Nyack, N.Y.)
    November 29, 2017
    Final
    vs. Southern N.H. W, 63-60
    Radio: WGIR 610-AM
    December 02, 2017
    Final
    at Merrimack L, 60-50
    December 05, 2017
    Final
    vs. St. Michael's W, 60-54
    December 09, 2017
    Final
    at Bentley L, 77-52
    December 17, 2017
    Final
    at Post W, 83-44
    December 19, 2017
    Final
    at NYIT L, 77-71
    December 29, 2017
    Final
    vs. Daemen W, 69-56
    December 30, 2017
    Final
    vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 82-68
    January 03, 2018
    Final
    at New Haven L, 57-54
    January 06, 2018
    Final
    vs. Adelphi W, 67-56
    January 09, 2018
    Final
    vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 67-53
    January 12, 2018
    Final
    at American Int'l W, 64-56
    January 17, 2018
    Final
    at Pace L, 67-62
    January 20, 2018
    Final
    at Le Moyne L, 66-55
    January 23, 2018
    Final
    vs. St. Rose W, 89-58
    January 31, 2018
    Final
    at Franklin Pierce W, 66-53
    February 03, 2018
    Final
    vs. Merrimack W, 59-57
    Alumni Game
    February 06, 2018
    Final
    at Assumption W, 60-56
    February 10, 2018
    Final
    vs. Bentley L, 65-60
    Senior Day
    February 14, 2018
    Final
    at Southern N.H. W, 61-54
    SNHU Arena (Manchester, N.H.)
    February 17, 2018
    Final
    at St. Michael's W, 75-72
    February 20, 2018
    Final
    vs. No. 18 Stonehill L, 69-53
    February 25, 2018
    Final
    at Le Moyne L, 77-49
    Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
    November 02, 2018
    Final
    vs. Bishop's Univ. W, 78-47
    November 09, 2018
    Final
    vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 88-51
    NE-10/CACC Challenge
    November 10, 2018
    Final
    vs. Bloomfield W, 89-47
    November 14, 2018
    Final
    at Franklin Pierce W, 62-33
    November 17, 2018
    Final
    at Assumption W, 75-61
    November 20, 2018
    Final
    vs. No. 22/RV Stonehill L, 74-65
    November 25, 2018
    Final
    vs. Mercy W, 96-41
    November 28, 2018
    Final
    at Southern N.H. W, 74-63
    December 01, 2018
    Final
    vs. Merrimack W, 60-50
    December 04, 2018
    Final
    at St. Michael's W, 82-59
    December 08, 2018
    Final
    vs. No. 3/5 Bentley L, 60-51
    January 03, 2019
    Final
    at Daemen W, 64-56
    January 05, 2019
    Final
    at Roberts Wesleyan W, 74-62
    January 09, 2019
    Final
    vs. New Haven L, 63-59
    January 12, 2019
    Final
    at Adelphi W, 75-72
    January 15, 2019
    Final
    at Southern Conn. St. W, 80-69
    January 19, 2019
    Final
    vs. American Int'l W, 72-67
    January 23, 2019
    Final
    vs. Pace W, 72-46
    January 26, 2019
    Final
    vs. Le Moyne L, 70-53
    Alumnae Game
    January 30, 2019
    Final
    at Saint Rose W, 67-56
    February 06, 2019
    Final
    vs. Franklin Pierce W, 57-45
    February 09, 2019
    Final
    at Merrimack L, 74-55
    February 13, 2019
    Final - OT
    vs. Assumption L, 65-64
    Postponed from 2/12
    February 16, 2019
    Final
    at No. 14/18 Bentley L, 69-54
    February 20, 2019
    Final
    vs. Southern N.H. W, 71-62
    Play4Kay Game
    February 23, 2019
    Final
    vs. St. Michael's W, 86-49
    Senior Day
    February 26, 2019
    Final
    at Stonehill L, 60-48
    March 03, 2019
    Final
    at Adelphi W, 85-81
    Northeast-10 Conference Quarterfinal
    March 07, 2019
    Final
    at Bentley L, 74-59
    Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinal
    March 15, 2019
    Final
    vs. No. 12/14 Bentley W, 59-40
    @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) NCAA Div. II East Regional - First Round
    March 16, 2019
    Final
    vs. Stonehill W, 59-50
    @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) NCAA Div. II East Regional - Semifinals
    March 18, 2019
    Final
    vs. RV/RV Le Moyne W, 63-61
    @ Philadelphia, Pa. - Bobby Morgan Arena NCAA Div. II East Regional - Championship
    March 26, 2019
    Final
    vs. No. 7/4 Southwestern Oklahoma L, 71-61
    @ Columbus, Ohio (Alumni Hall) NCAA Div. II Elite Eight - Quarterfinal
    View Full Schedule

    More Headlines

    Women's BasketballMarch 18, 2019 HIGHLIGHTS: Women's basketball wins 2019 East Region Championship The Saint Anselm College women's basketball team nipped the Dolphins from Le Moyne College on Tuesday night at the NCAA Division II Women's Basketball...
    Women's BasketballMarch 18, 2019 PREVIEW: NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Saint Anselm vs. Le Moyne PHILADELPHIA - The Saint Anselm College women's basketball, entering play as the seventh seed in the NCAA Division II Women’s Basketball East...
    Women's BasketballMarch 16, 2019 Women's basketball clips Stonehill, advances to East Region title game PHILADELPHIA – For the second-straight day at the NCAA Division II East Region Championship, the seventh-seeded Saint Anselm College women&rsquo...
    Women's BasketballMarch 16, 2019 PREVIEW: NCAA Division II East Region Semifinal - Saint Anselm vs. Stonehill PHILADELPHIA - The Saint Anselm College women's basketball team (20-9), the seventh seed in the NCAA Division II Women's Basketball East...