Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Tue. 5 vs. Plymouth St. W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Le Moyne * L, 7-2 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Saint Rose * W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 24 vs. New Haven * L, 5-4 Final
Wed. 27 at Southern N.H. * L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 30 at Stonehill * L, 9-0 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 at Franklin Pierce * W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 3 vs. St. Michael's * W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 7 at Assumption * L, 6-3 Final
Tue. 10 vs. Bentley * Make-up from 10/6 L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 11 vs. American Int'l * W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 13 at Merrimack * L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 15 at Adelphi * L, 9-0 Final
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. USciences @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) L, 7-2 Final
Tue. 6 vs. Ursinus @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park Community Center) L, 5-4 Final
Thu. 8 vs. Aquinas @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park Community Center) L, 7-2 Final
  vs. Otterbein @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus) L, 5-4 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Roosevelt @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Oak Street Park Community Center) W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 10 vs. ASA Miami # @ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center) L, 9-0 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 9-0 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) L, 7-0 Final
Tue. 17 at Regis (Mass.) L, 5-4 Final
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Nichols L, 7-0 Final
 
September
Sun. 9 at Le Moyne * L, 6-1 Final
Mon. 10 at Plymouth St. W, 8-1 Final
Mon. 17 vs. Holy Cross L, 7-0 Final
Fri. 21 at St. Michael's * W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Adelphi * L, 6-1 Final
Sun. 23 at New Haven * L, 6-1 Final
Wed. 26 vs. Southern N.H. * L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 29 vs. No. 42 Stonehill * L, 6-1 Final
Sun. 30 vs. Franklin Pierce * W, 5-2 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Post L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Assumption * L, 6-1 Final
Wed. 10 at American Int'l * Forest Park (Springfield, Mass.) W, 6-1 Final
Fri. 12 at Bentley * W, 5-2 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Merrimack * L, 4-0 Final
 
March
Tue. 5 vs. Findlay @ Sanford, Fla. L, 7-0 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Muhlenberg @ Orlando, Fla. W, 6-1 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Cornerstone @ Kissimmee, Fla. L, 5-2 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Cedarville @ Orlando, Fla. L, 7-0 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 7-0 Final
 
April
Sun. 14 at Colby-Sawyer L, 8-0 Final
 
September
Mon. 9 vs. Plymouth St. 3:30 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Bentley * 4:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Holy Cross 4:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Assumption * 1:00 PM
Tue. 17 at Southern N.H. * TBA
Sat. 21 vs. Le Moyne * 11:00 AM
Wed. 25 vs. St. Michael's * 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. New Haven * 12:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 at Stonehill * 3:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Merrimack TBA
Sun. 6 vs. American Int'l * 1:00 PM
Thu. 10 at Franklin Pierce * TBA
Sat. 12 at Adelphi * TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event